October 19, 2021, 09:29:20 PM

Author Topic: Run time Error '13':  (Read 801 times)

Rhinoplasty

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Run time Error '13':
« on: December 29, 2011, 10:57:59 AM »


Everything is configured right in terms of key, account name, it loads the names fine as you can see, the verbyte is set to 0x0D

Can't figure it out, looking for some help

Myst

  • DarkBlizz
  • Wizard
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
  • DarkBlizz Founder | Owner
    • View Profile
    • DarkBlizz
Re: Run time Error '13':
« Reply #1 on: December 29, 2011, 12:41:55 PM »
If you literally put "0x0D" as verbyte change it to 0D.

Rhinoplasty

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Run time Error '13':
« Reply #2 on: December 29, 2011, 03:55:21 PM »
Wow, I'm such an idiot, thank you, removed the 0x and it got past the error

Phanamine

  • Archangel
  • D3 Section Chief
  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 83
  • Farnham The Drunk: Egch! You drink WATER!?
    • View Profile
Re: Run time Error '13':
« Reply #3 on: December 30, 2011, 01:56:44 PM »
 LMFAO! Sry guys I found this funny.. Packet sending 101 LMFAO!
 :D :D :D
I can see what you see not,
Vision milky then eyes rot.
When you turn they will be gone,
Whispering their hidden song.
Then you see what cannot be,
Shadows move where light should be.
Out of darkness, out of mind,
Cast down into the halls of the blind

makaveli415

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Run time Error '13':
« Reply #4 on: January 08, 2012, 02:33:22 AM »
im getting the same error right now even tho i have mine as 0D

cHip

  • DarkBlizz
  • Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 56
    • View Profile
Re: Run time Error '13':
« Reply #5 on: January 08, 2012, 12:48:31 PM »
im getting the same error right now even tho i have mine as 0D
We need more information.  We arent mind readers.

Myst

  • DarkBlizz
  • Wizard
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
  • DarkBlizz Founder | Owner
    • View Profile
    • DarkBlizz
Re: Run time Error '13':
« Reply #6 on: January 08, 2012, 04:33:31 PM »
im getting the same error right now even tho i have mine as 0D

Make sure everything is in the correct format, i.e bncs names, cdkeys, etc.

 

SimplePortal 2.3.5 © 2008-2012, SimplePortal