DarkBlizz - Making Battle.net Magic -

DarkBlizz => Enigma => DarkBlizz Products => Support => Topic started by: new_hacker on October 20, 2011, 05:49:09 AM

Title: Checkrevision failed
Post by: new_hacker on October 20, 2011, 05:49:09 AM
error: Failed to open file /home/sit0/Enigma/lockdown/PXES/StarCraft.exe|0x50| CHECKREVISION FAILED
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: cHip on October 20, 2011, 03:24:59 PM
Youre path to your bot is in /sit0/?

Also, cap's matter in linux, so if its named /enigma/ and not /Enigma/...
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: Myst on October 20, 2011, 03:33:18 PM
hmmm, do the files have the right permissions?

Quote
myst@bhdev:~/lockdown/PXES$ ls -l
total 2164
-rwxr-xr-x 1 myst myst  557310 Jan  9  2009 battle.snp
-rwxr-xr-x 1 myst myst    9984 Jun  3  2007 PXES.bin
-rwxr-xr-x 1 myst myst 1220608 Jan  9  2009 StarCraft.exe
-rwxr-xr-x 1 myst myst  409600 Jan  9  2009 storm.dll
myst@bhdev:~/lockdown/PXES$

edit: whoops yeh what chip said lol, use your own directory

Quote
SCFile0=lockdown/PXES/PXES.bin
SCFile1=lockdown/PXES/StarCraft.exe
SCFile2=lockdown/PXES/storm.dll
SCFile3=lockdown/PXES/battle.snp
SCByte=D3
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: new_hacker on October 20, 2011, 04:34:42 PM
One step forward but still don't work  :'(

wierd how many times u see this
wierd how many times u see this2|0x50| mpqName:ver-ix86-1.dll
|0x50| STARTING CHECKREVISION
|0x51| INVALID VERSION
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: cHip on October 20, 2011, 10:59:25 PM
Yet again, make sure you are pointing to the correct location.  Chances are youre not
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: new_hacker on October 21, 2011, 03:13:54 AM
Yet again, make sure you are pointing to the correct location.  Chances are youre not

Everething is OK in my config file.
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: cHip on October 21, 2011, 05:16:13 AM
Are you using updated hashes?  You can download them from http://realityripple.com/Software/Battle.net/Hash_Files/ (http://realityripple.com/Software/Battle.net/Hash_Files/)
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: new_hacker on October 22, 2011, 07:43:13 AM
Are you using updated hashes?  You can download them from http://realityripple.com/Software/Battle.net/Hash_Files/ (http://realityripple.com/Software/Battle.net/Hash_Files/)

Still the same

Code: [Select]
wierd how many times u see this
wierd how many times u see this2|0x50| mpqName:ver-ix86-1.dll
|0x50| STARTING CHECKREVISION
|0x51| INVALID VERSION
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: sit0 on October 22, 2011, 11:59:41 AM
your making chip and everyone else guess whats wrong...

First copy/paste your config file on here. dont put your username/password/cdkey information but show your client/product information.

thats how you really would get your problem solved much faster
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: cHip on October 22, 2011, 04:51:48 PM
Also, using the command ' pwd ' while you are about to ' vi bot.conf ' (or whatever editing tool you use), you will find out your exact path; which is the path you should be using for ALL of the call paths
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: Cookie on October 24, 2011, 01:11:16 AM
i had the same problem
make sure u have correct path to game hashes and LDFile0 in your bot.conf (capitalization matters)
for sc use Client=68XIPXES
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: zolton on December 22, 2011, 12:32:53 PM
I have the same problem...

Code: [Select]
|0x50| keyhash: 201459F7201459F700
wierd how many times u see this
wierd how many times u see this2|0x50| mpqName:ver-ix86-1.dll
|0x50| STARTING CHECKREVISION
|0x51| INVALID VERSION

My conf file

Code: [Select]
,1,1

Language=SUne
ACountry=USA
Country=United States

LDFile0=/home/mati/Test/Enigma/lockdown/DLLs/

DSFile0=lockdown/RHSD/DRTL.bin
DSFile1=lockdown/RHSD/Diablo_s.exe
DSFile2=lockdown/RHSD/Storm.dll
DSFile3=lockdown/RHSD/Battle.snp
DSByte=2A

D1File0=lockdown/LTRD/DRTL.bin
D1File1=lockdown/LTRD/Diablo.exe
D1File2=lockdown/LTRD/Storm.dll
D1File3=lockdown/LTRD/Battle.snp
D1Byte=2A

D2File0=lockdown/VD2D/DRTL.bin
D2File1=lockdown/VD2D/Game.exe
D2File2=lockdown/VD2D/Bnclient.dll
D2File3=lockdown/VD2D/D2Client.dll
D2Byte=0D

SSFile0=lockdown/RHSS/STAR.bin
SSFile1=lockdown/RHSS/Starcraft.exe
SSFile2=lockdown/RHSS/storm.dll
SSFile3=lockdown/RHSS/battle.snp
SSByte=A5

SCFile0=/home/mati/Test/Enigma/lockdown/PXES/PXES.bin
SCFile1=/home/mati/Test/Enigma/lockdown/PXES/starcraft.exe
SCFile2=/home/mati/Test/Enigma/lockdown/PXES/storm.dll
SCFile3=/home/mati/Test/Enigma/lockdown/PXES/battle.snp
SCByte=D3

W2File0=lockdown/NB2W/NB2W.bin
W2File1=lockdown/NB2W/Warcraft II BNE.exe
W2File2=lockdown/NB2W/Storm.dll
W2File3=lockdown/NB2W/Battle.snp
W2Byte=4F

W3File0=lockdown/3RAW/3RAW.bin
W3File1=lockdown/3RAW/StarCraft.exe
W3File2=lockdown/3RAW/storm.dll
W3File3=lockdown/3RAW/battle.snp
W3Byte=18

BPlug=tenb
SPing=0
1Ping=1
0Ping=0

Dump=0
Auto=0

Master=rando
CMD=$

{
Username=xxx
Password=xxx
Server=212.152.32.139
Channel=test
Client=68XIPXES
CDKey=asdasdsad
Delay=1000
}


Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: zolton on December 22, 2011, 12:57:07 PM
It works when i hanged server to europe.battle.net but i want to login to games.podolsk.ru
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: Myst on December 22, 2011, 06:49:46 PM
Use older hash files or hard code the exeversion in the code to "17826049" and it would work.

Also pretty sure it calls Checkrevision() from the /ld lockdown file rather than the old /cd checkrevision file which supports the old stuff.
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: zolton on December 23, 2011, 03:38:13 PM
Use older hash files or hard code the exeversion in the code to "17826049" and it would work.

Also pretty sure it calls Checkrevision() from the /ld lockdown file rather than the old /cd checkrevision file which supports the old stuff.

Where can i get older hash files? I don't know where to hange this exeversion...
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: Myst on December 23, 2011, 03:51:02 PM
its in packets.cpp iirc.  you'll need to recompile it all afterwords.
Title: Re: Checkrevision failed
Post by: zolton on December 31, 2011, 09:52:19 AM
its in packets.cpp iirc.  you'll need to recompile it all afterwords.

I don't know how...if I were a developer i will write my own bot. I am just an user.